1800 944 587

Round Table Apps

Privacy policy

Round Table Apps means Round Table Apps (ABN 66 165 168 409) of
5-155 Clarence Street, Sydney NSW 2000, contactable on
Individuals means a user of Round Table Apps
1.Introduction
While providing the Services, Round Table Apps collects Personal Information about Individuals. This document describes how the Round Table Apps collects, stores, uses and discloses Personal Information.
2.Types of information collected
Round Table Apps may collect the following types of Personal Information about Individuals:
Names;
Email addresses;
Telephone numbers;
Computer device information;
Location information;
IP addresses;
Details of products or services that Round Table Apps has provided to Individuals;
Records of, or notes on communications between Round Table Apps and Individuals; and
whatever personal information is included in content Individuals posts on the Service or on the website of Round Table Apps.
3.How information is collected
Round Table Apps may collect Personal Information about Individuals using the following methods:
from Round Table Apps's website;
from Individuals' communications with Round Table Apps;
automated analysis of Individuals' use of Round Table Apps's services; and
from job applications made to Round Table Apps.
4.How information is held and secured
Round Table Apps may hold Personal Information about Individuals using the following methods:
digitally; and
using third party digital storage services.
Round Table Apps ensures that Personal Information is protected from unauthorised access by:
SSL encryption.
5.Deletion of Personal Information
Round Table Apps deletes Personal Information when:
Individuals request its deletion and it is reasonable to comply.
6.How Provider uses Personal Information
Round Table Apps may collect, use, hold and disclose Personal Information in order to:
communicate with Individuals;
send marketing and promotional messages to Individuals; and
comply with the law.
7.Privacy contact
Questions or complaints from Individuals relating to Round Table Apps's dealings with Personal Information should be directed to Round Table Apps on compliance@roundtableapps.com
When Individuals communicate a complaint to Round Table Apps, Round Table Apps will respond within 2 days, and seek to resolve the complaint entirely within 2 days if the nature of the complaint permits it.
Round Table Apps will make a reasonable effort to resolve the complaints or questions of Individuals, and where Round Table Apps is unable to do so, Round Table Apps will attempt to explain why it is unable to do so.
If Individuals consider a matter remains unresolved, Individuals may contact the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner (OAIC) (http://oaic.gov.au).
8.Accessing information
Under privacy law, Individuals have the right to contact Round Table Apps to modify or obtain information held about them by the Round Table Apps.
9.Changes to this policy
Round Table Apps reserves the right to make changes to this document in the future, either to comply with changes in Australian privacy law, or to reflect changing business practices. It is the responsibility of Individuals to regularly check this document for such changes.
10.Definitions
Personal Information
means any information that is categorised as "personal information" under privacy law.
Service, Services
means Array Studio Pty.Ltd t/as Trading at Round Table Apps, a software development company.
Let’s kickstart your project